High Definition Festival Announces First Phase Line-Up

High Definition is returning to Eridge Park to celebrate it’s 5th birthday with the biggest line-up yet. Having expanded to a two day camping event at the stunning surrounds of Eridge Park in Tunbridge Wells promises the best in live electronic music and some of the finest DJs. The first phase of the line-up is already a bit overwhelming.

High definition will again host a huge selection of artists e Among these are the like of Cadenza Records label head Luciano, German-born Tensnake, French trio Apollonia,  Hot Creation member Miguel Campell, British-born, Amsterdam-based Breach, Redlight, Oneman and Art Department, consisting of Canadian techno/house Legend Kenny Glasgow and Canada’s fastest rising star and No.19 label owner – Jonny White and many more.

There are still some headliners to be announced. So keep your eyes open.

[one_half last=”no”]

Saturday:

★ Main Stage ★

★ Luciano ★

Alphabetical order:
✪ ARGY (Official Fan Page)
✪ Apollonia
✪ ART DEPARTMENT
✪ Miguel Campbell

Arena 2:

★ Digital Stage ★

✪ Headliner’s TBA
✪ Ms. Dynamite
✪ Goldie
✪ Kove
✪ Dimension
✪ More TBA

Arena 3:

★ Audiowhore ★

✪ Headliner TBA
✪ Nick Curly “official”
✪ Darius Syrossian B2B Sidney Charles
✪ Martin Ikin
✪ Djebali
✪ Majesty
✪ Steven Cee
✪ Sam Supplier

Arena 4:

★ Toolroom Records Live ★

✪ Mark Knight
✪ Tensnake Live
✪ DOORLY
✪ Prok & Fitch
✪ Panda
✪ Juliet Fox
✪ Dj Mark Storie
✪ George Andrews

Arena 5:

★ epidemik ★

✪ danny byrd
✪ Drumsound & Bassline Smith Ft. Youngman
✪ Rat Pack
✪ Dj Luck & Mc Neat
✪ The Harry Shotta Show
✪ DJ DJ GUV (OFFICIAL)
✪ DJ Brockie & Det
✪ Shut Up & Dance!
✪ DJ Sy
✪ Kezman B2B Jamid
✪ More Tba

Arena 6:

★ All Funked Up ★

✪ Tech Twins
✪ Sam C
✪ Banton
✪ Ben Jammin
✪ Jamie Watts
✪ Mark Hollis
✪ Aphoticsounds
✪ Charlie A

V.I.P

★ VIVa MUSiC Warriors ★

✪ Livio & Roby
✪ Anek
✪ Detlef Live
✪ System2
✪ MONDAY CLUB

[/one_half][one_half last=”yes”]

Sunday:

★ Main Stage ★

✪ Rebel Sound
✪ Chase & Status + Mc Rage, David ‘Ram Jam’ Rodigan & Shy FX
✪ Sigma Live
✪ DJ EZ
✪ More TBA

Arena 2:

★ Digital Stage ★

✪ Headliner TBA
✪ Redlight
✪ ONEMAN
✪ My Nu Leng
✪ Roska
✪ More TBA

Arena 3:

★ Aus Music ★

✪ Breach
✪ Huxley
✪ Will Saul Artist Page
✪ Tom Demac Live
✪ Glimpse
✪ Bwana

Arena 4:

★ GOODGREEF ★

✪ Eddie Halliwell (Trance Set)
✪ Andy Moor B2B Tenishia
✪ Giuseppe Ottaviani
✪ Heatbeat
✪ Alex M.O.R.P.H..
✪ Menno de Jong
✪ Craig Connelly
✪ Sneijder
✪ K90 Live

Arena 5:

★ Agenda meets Underground Artists Agency ★

✪ Dale Howard
✪ Him_self_Her
✪ DeMarzo
✪ Raxon
✪ Luke Jacquin
✪ James Stewart
✪ More TBA

Arena 6:

★ Virunga ★

✪ Lilith
✪ Vinyl Speed Adjust
✪ Scott Kemp
✪ Bolumar
✪ Pelle & Roon
✪ Alex van Ratingen
✪ Jamie Haus

V.I.P

★ The Weird & The Wonderful ★

✪ Dense & Pika
✪ Alex Arnout
✪ Eli & Fur
✪ The Menendez Brothers
✪ Wax Wings
✪ Brendan Long
✪ ACT COOL
✪ Rob Shields
✪ Remi B2B Napper
✪ Joshua Byron B2B Phil Wakefield

[/one_half]